Miami Dade Bar
2022 – 2023

Officers

Roger Slade

Roger Slade

President

Haber Law

Suzette L. Russomanno

Suzette L. Russomanno

President-Elect

Hamilton, Miller & Birthise

Charise Morgan-Joseph

Charise Morgan-Joseph

Vice-President

Zurich North America

Stuart Weissman

Stuart Weissman

Secretary

Ratzan Weissman & Boldt

Melissa V. Jordon

Melissa V. Jordon

Treasurer

Wood Smith Henning & Berman

Directors Group 1

Tammi Calarco

Tammi Calarco

Simon Schindler
& Sandberg LLP

Amber Kornreich

Amber Kornreich

Kornreich & Associates

Beau Blumberg

Beau Blumberg

Deutsch Blumberg & Caballero

Colin Giuseppe Cox

Colin Giuseppe Cox

Haynes and Boone

Jeremy Rosner

Jeremy Rosner

Genovese, Joblove & Battista

Anthony Perez

Anthony Perez

Heise Suarez Melville, P.A.

Directors Group 2

Brittany Bonner

Brittany Bonner

Office of Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel, Third Region

Scott Merl

Scott Merl

Scott Merl, P. A.

Adam Finkel

Adam Finkel

The Haggard Law Firm

Augusto Perera

Augusto Perera

Augusto Perera, P.A.

Elizabeth Hughes

Elizabeth Hughes

Akerman

Albert Li

Albert Li

The Carlson Law Firm

Directors Group 3

Lori Sochin

Lori Sochin

Lubell Rosen

Juan-Carlos "J.C." Planas

Juan-Carlos "J.C." Planas

Law Firm of Juan-Carlos Planas

Evelina Libhen

Evelina Libhen

Evelina Libhen, P.A.

Jane W. Muir

Jane W. Muir

Muir & Associates, P.A.

Barbara Riesberg

Barbara Riesberg

Bailey Duquette, PC

Carlos Sardi

Carlos Sardi

Sardi Law

Directors Group 4

Jacqueline Arango

Jacqueline Arango

Akerman

Belinda Bacon

Belinda Bacon

Weiss Serota Helfman Cole & Bierman

Marva Wiley

Marva Wiley

Marva L Wiley PA

Flora Seff

Flora Seff

Miami-Dade Fire Rescue Department

Directors Group 5

Stanford Blake

Stanford Blake

Bilzin Sumberg

Leonard Elias

Leonard Elias

Miami-Dade County Hearing Officer

Richard Leslie

Richard Leslie

Bruce Lehr

Bruce Lehr

Lehr Levi & Mendez, P.A.

Sarah Zabel

Sarah Zabel

Maze Resolutions PA

Gerald Cope

Gerald Cope

Akerman